Five Points Jazz Festival
2022 PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
Along Welton Street from 29th Street to Arts & Venues Stage
12:00 p.m. – Parade featuring Tivoli Club Brass Band
The 715 Club, 715 E. 26th Ave.
1:15 p.m. – Kalamari Desert
3:00 p.m. – Justin Allison and Bob Rebholz
4:45 p.m. – J’s Ruckus
6:30 p.m. – The Matt Skellenger Group
8:15 p.m. – Zach Rich Sextet
10:00 p.m. – Denver Jazz Trio
brother jeff’s Cultural Center, 2836 Welton St.
1:30 p.m. – Tenia Nelson Trio (TNT!)
3:00 p.m. – Creative Love: Happening!
4:30 p.m. – Joe Bonner Legacy Jam Session
Coffee at The Point, 710 E. 26th Ave.
12:30 p.m. – Blame It On The Bossa Nova
2:00 p.m. – Harry Drabkin Quartet
3:30 p.m. – Gregory Goodloe Quartet
5:00 p.m. – Tom Amend Octet
6:30 p.m. – The Linda Theus-Lee Project
8:00 p.m. – Annie Booth Sextet
Cervantes’ Other Side, 2637 Welton St.
12:00 p.m. – ElektroHornz
1:30 p.m. – 2B3 Organ Trio
3:00 p.m. – Rico Jones Quartet
Denver Arts & Venues Stage, 25th and Welton
12:00 p.m. – Tivoli Club Brass Band
1:30 p.m. – Purnell Steen and the Five Points Ambassadors
3:00 p.m. – Stafford Hunter & Continuum
4:30 p.m. – Donna Scott Quintet
6:00 p.m. – Brad Goode Quintet
George Morrison Heritage Stage, 27th and California
1:00 p.m. – Five Points Heritage
2:30 p.m. – Rich Chiaraluce Quintet
4:00 p.m. – Hugh Ragin and the Messengers of Peace
5:30 p.m. – Expeditions Quintet
7:00 p.m. – Splifftet
Good Zuur, 2801 Welton St.
7:30 p.m. – Check Trio
9:30 p.m. – The Jack Hadley Band
11:30 p.m. – Rob Tz Xperience
White Claw Hard Seltzer Stage, 29th and Welton
12:30 p.m. – The Republic
2:00 p.m. – Rob Mullins
3:30 p.m. – Bob Montgomery’s Little Big Band
5:00 p.m. – Colorado Mambo Orchestra
6:30 p.m. – Buckner Funken Jazz
The Lydian, 2590 Welton St.
3:30 p.m. – Nice Work Jazz Combo
5:00 p.m. – Anaerobic
7:30 p.m. – Terri Jo Jenkins Quintet
Coca-Cola Stage, 26th and California
1:00 p.m. – Wil Alston Band
2:30 p.m. – Conjunto Colores
4:00 p.m. – Lex Quasar and The Sonic Stomp
5:30 p.m. – Ron Ivory and Suite ti
7:00 p.m. – Ricky Earl Band Featuring Cherise
The Roxy Theatre, 2549 Welton St.
1:00 p.m. – Domi Edson Trio
2:30 p.m. – Jenna McLean Quintet
4:15 p.m. – Dexter Payne Quintet + Elena Camerin Young & Khabu Doug Young
6:00 p.m. – Bailey Hinkley Grogan Quartet
7:30 p.m. – Gabriel Santiago Project
9:00 p.m. – Wellington Bullings
10:30 p.m. – Las Luces