Schedule

12:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Jazz with Steve Chavis


10:00 am - Jazz with Susan Gatschet


12:00 pm - Jazz with Arturo Gómez


1:00 pm - Jazz with Janine Santana


4:00 pm - Jazz with Rodney Franks


7:00 pm - On Stage with Susan Gatschet


8:00 pm - The Night Beat with Michael Wulfsohn


10:00 pm - Jazz Odyssey with Matt Seres


12:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Jazz with Steve Chavis


10:00 am - Jazz with Susan Gatschet


12:00 pm - Jazz with Arturo Gómez


1:00 pm - Jazz with Andy O’


4:00 pm - Jazz with Rodney Franks


8:00 pm - The Night Beat with Geoff Anderson


10:00 pm - Jazz Odyssey with Moe Velez


12:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Jazz with Steve Chavis


10:00 am - Jazz with Susan Gatschet


12:00 pm - Jazz with Arturo Gómez


1:00 pm - Jazz with Andy O’


4:00 pm - Jazz with Rodney Franks


8:00 pm - The Night Beat with Doug Crane


10:00 pm - Jazz Odyssey with Harrison Neff


12:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Jazz with Steve Chavis


10:00 am - Jazz with Susan Gatschet


12:00 pm - Jazz with Arturo Gómez


1:00 pm - Jazz with Andy O’


4:00 pm - Jazz with Rodney Franks


8:00 pm - The Night Beat with Dan Feinberg


10:00 pm - Jazz Odyssey with Dele Johnson


12:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Jazz with Steve Chavis


10:00 am - Jazz with Susan Gatschet


12:00 pm - Jazz with Arturo Gómez


1:00 pm - Jazz with Andy O’


4:00 pm - Jazz with Rodney Franks


8:00 pm - Latin Soul Party with Danny Valenzuela, Ricky O’, Jedi George, and Jammin’ Joe Serna


10:00 pm - Jazz with Kim Berry


12:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Saturday Morning Jazz


9:00 am - Jazz with Ed Danielson


12:00 pm - Jazz with Gabriel


2:00 pm - Jazz with Allen Scott


4:00 pm - All Blues with Sam Mayfield or Geoff Anderson


6:00 pm - R&B Jukebox with Easy Bill, Rolando Garcia or Rick Moseley


8:00 pm - Groove Jazz Rendezvous with Adam Morgan


10:00 pm - On Stage with Susan Gatschet


11:00 pm - Jazz Night in America


12:00 am - SoulFRESH with DJ Bella Scratch


3:00 am - Jazz Network


6:00 am - Latino USA


7:00 am - InDigitNess Voice with Richard, Alix & Kodid Two Elk


8:00 am - The Gospel Train with Deborah Walker


9:00 am - Canción Mexicana with Debra Gallegos, Yolanda Ortega, Larry Labato or Mona Lisa


1:00 pm - La Raza Rocks with Pocho Joe


2:00 pm - Salsa Con Jazz with Janine Santana


4:00 pm - Super Sonido with La Molly


5:00 pm - The Jazz River with Matthew Goldwasser


6:00 pm - Brazilian Fantasy with Cenir 8:00 pm - The Nightside with Andy O’


Become a Member

Join the growing family of people who believe that music is essential to our community. Your donation supports the work we do, the programs you count on, and the events you enjoy.

Download the App

Download KUVO's FREE app today! The KUVO Public Radio App allows you to take KUVO's music and news with you anywhere, anytime!